Here are the Osun State election results already announced at the council collation centres:

Ede South LGA:

PDP : 16,693

APC: 4,512

ADP : 357

SDP : 855

Total Valid Votes: 23,136
Total Rejected Votes: 1,605
Total Votes Cast: 24,741

Number Of Registered Voters: 46,887

Number of Accredited Voters: 24,888

Boripe LGA

In the result announced by the returning officer, Professor Afolabi Atanda, APC Candidate, Gboyega Oyetola won the council.

APC : 11, 655

PDP: 6, 892

ADC: 137

ADP :1137

SDP – 2730

Total Registered Voters – 57, 397

Accredited: 25, 045

Orolu LGA:

ADC: 79
ADP : 388
APC : 5442
PDP: 7776
SDP:2043

Total Number of Registered Voters: 31,904
Total Number of of Accredited Voters: 17,485

TOTAL VALID VOTES:16,157
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES :1,260
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 17,417

Ilesha West LGA:

PDP: 8286
APC: 7251
SDP: 2408
ADP: 2363
ADC: 127

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 21,220
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1,861

TOTAL VOTES CAST . 23,081
TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 60,600
TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS :32,569

Atakunmosa East Local Government Area election results

Total number of registered voters: 35,657

Total number of accredited voters:17,086

READ ALSO  Igbo treated as a conquered colony in Nigeria – Amaechi

Total valid votes:15,721

Total rejected votes:1,008

Total vote cast:16,729

A:3

AA:1

ABP:17

ACD:22

ACPN:16

AD:16

ADC:60

ADP:629

AGA:18

AGAP:0

ANRP:7

APA:60

APC:7,073

APGA:11

APP:31

BNPP:4

C4C:3

DA:5

DPC:32

DPP:10

FJP:1

GDPN:5

GPN:3

HDP:7

KP:2

LP:14

MMN:3

MPN:9

NCP:14

NPC:10

NEPP:3

PANDEL:6

PDC:43

PDP:5,218

PPA:77

PPC:23

PPN:19

PRP:3

PT:9

RP:8

SDP:2,140

SNP:33

SPN:8

UPN:19

UPP:14

YDP:4

YPP:4

The final results for Ila LGA (11 wards) as announced by the collation officer Professor Oluwamukomi

Total Registered Voters: 39,188

Total Accredited Voters; 21,124

RESULT:

A- 4

Aa- 0

ABP- 9

ACD- 14

ACPN- 16

AD- 7

ADC- 96

ADP- 183

AGA- 26

AGAP- 4

ANRP- 1

APA- 48

APC- 8,403

APGA- 4

APP- 25

BNPP- 2

C4C- 1

DA- 5

DPC- 26

DPP- 14

FJP- 3

GDPN- 0

GPN- 1

HDP- 3

KOWA- 2

LP- 6

MMN- 3

MPN- 1

NCP- 12

NEPP- 2

NNPP- 3

NPC- 12

PANDEL- 7

PDC- 61

PDP- 8, 241

PPA- 40

PPC- 12

PPN- 12

PRP- 4

PT- 3

RP- 13

SDP- 3,134

SNP- 26

SPN- 9

UPN- 15

UPP- 4

YDP- 3

YPP- 6

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 20,531

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 847

TOTAL VOTES CAST- 21,378

FINAL RESULTS FOR IREPODUN LGA

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 46,558

READ ALSO  Jos boils as gunmen attacks villages killing many

TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 24,307

RESULT:

A: 7

AA: 2

ABP: 16

ACD: 43

ACPN: 23

AD: 10

ADC: 158

ADP: 2,564

AGA: 23

AGAP: 4

ANRP: 22

APA: 44

APC: 6,517

APGA: 9

APP: 64

BNPP: 4

C4C: 2

DA: 5

DPC: 48

DPP: 18

FJP: 3

GDPN: 4

GPN: 3

HDP: 7

KP: 5

LP: 11

MMN: 1

MPN: 8

NCP: 15

NEPP: 3

NNPP: 2

NPC: 10

PANDEL: 8

PDC: 52

PDP: 8,058

PPA: 68

PPC: 20

PPN: 20

PRP: 7

PT: 15

RP: 24

SDP: 4,856

SNP: 35

SPN: 10

UPN: 21

UPP: 8

YDP: 0

YPP: 2

TOTAL VALID VOTES 22,859

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1,410

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 24,269

At 1 :47 am, the final results of Ifelodun local Government Area was read out by the local government collation officer.

See breakdown below:

A 8

AA 40

APP 26

ACP 32

ACPN 35

AD 38

ADC 236

ADP 2834

AGA 31

AGAP 4

ANRP 22

APA 74

APC 9882

APGA 8

APP 35

PNPP 3

C4C 4

GA 11

GPC 74

DPP 30

FJP 17

GDPN 5

GPN 7

HDP 9

KOWA 9

LP 5

MMN 5

MPN 6

NCP 15

LDPP 4

READ ALSO  Miyetti Allah Endorses Gov. Ugwuanyi of Enugu State

LNPP 7

LPC 10

PANDEL 8

PDC 119

PDP 12269

PPA 130

PPC 32

PPN. 14

PRP 11

PT 27

RP 15

SDP 1970

SPN 4

SNP 26

UPN 43

UPP 3

YDP 7

YPP. 3

Ayedaade LGA

ADP – 1654
APC – 10,861
PDP – 10,836
SDP – 2967

 

Ayedire LGA

ADC…144
APC…5474
PDP…5133
SDP..2396

Ife South Local Government

APC=7223
PDP=4872
SDP=6151
ADP=561
ADC=136

Ejigbo LGA

ADC: 258
ADP: 592
APC: 14,779
PDP: 11,116
SDP: 4,803

Ife North LGA

ADP -745
APC- 6527
PDP -5486
SDP -5158

Irewole LGA

ADP: 1915
APC: 10049
PDP: 13848
SDP: 1142

Ife Central Local Government Area, Ile-Ife.

Collation was done at Oluorogbo High School.

The overall results for the five major parties after total collation are as follows:

ADC – 194

ADP -1,053

APC – 6,957

PDP – 3,200

SDP – 20,494

Registered Voters – 106,309

Accredited Voters – 35,588

Total valid votes – 33,304

Rejected votes – 2,144

Total votes cast – 35,448

Olorunda local government

ADP-1409
APC-16254
PDP-9850
SDP-7061

The Demography of the results so far released is below;

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

*

code